Programme Schedule (May, 2016)

Programme Name Start Time End Time
Shrimad Bhagwat Katha – Pujya Shri Shivakant Ji Maharaj 00:00 00:30
Pravachan – Jagatguru Shankracharya Swami Swaroopanand Ji 00:30 01:00
Shri Ram Katha – Pujya Shri Morari Bapu Ji 01:00 01:20
Shrimad Bhagwat Katha – Jagatguru Ramanandacharya Swami Ram Bhadracharya Ji 01:20 01:40
Shrimad Bhagwat Katha – Pujya Shri Ramesh Bhai Ojha Ji 01:40 02:00
Shrimad Bhagwat Katha – Pujya Dr Shyam Sundar Parashar Ji 02:00 02:20
Shri Ram Katha – Mahamandaleshwar Swami Shri Arjun Puri Ji Maharaj 02:20 02:40
Shri Ram Katha – Jagatguru Swami Shri Raghwacharya Ji Maharaj 02:40 03:00
Bhajans – Various Bhajans 03:00 05:00
Sundarkand – Everyday 05:00 06:00
Aarti – Day wise 06:00 06:10
Kadve Pravachan – Rashtriya Sant Shri Tarun Sagar Ji Maharaj 06:10 06:30
Shri Ram Katha – Pujya Shri Morari Bapu Ji 06:30 06:50
Shrimad Bhagwat Katha – Jagatguru Ramanandacharya Swami Ram Bhadracharya Ji 06:50 07:10
Bhajans – Various Bhajans 07:10 07:40
Narayan Sewa Sansthan 07:40 08:00
Bhavishya Darshan – Pundit Umesh Pandey Ji 08:00 08:30
Kismat Ka Naya Savera – Pundit Rudra Mishra Ji 08:30 09:00
Jyotish Amrit Mata Ji 09:00 09:30
Yoga & Natural Therapy – Anil Bansal Ji 09:30 10:00
Guru Maa Ka Ashirwad – TVC 10:00 10:30
Bhagya Patrika – Pundit K.K.Sharma Ji 10:30 11:00
Sankat Mochan Jyotish – Pundit Dilip Mishra Ji 11:00 11:30
Grahon Ka Karishma – Pundit Pawan Pandey Ji 11:30 12:00
Shiv Mahapuran Katha – Special Telecast 12:00 15:30
Ganga Ayurved – Shri R.P.Gupta Ji 15:30 15:50
Shri Ram Katha – Jagatguru Swami Shri Raghwacharya Ji Maharaj 15:50 16:10
Bhajans – Various Bhajans 16:10 16:30
Television Commercial 16:30 17:00
Navgrah Jyotish Live – Pundit Shiv Kumar Shashtri Ji 17:00 17:30
Shrimad Bhagwat Katha – Pujya Shri Lalan Ji Maharaj 17:30 18:00
Television Commercial 18:00 18:30
Bhajans – Various Bhajans 18:30 19:00
Shriram Katha – Pujya Shri Devkinandan Thakur Ji Maharaj 19:00 19:30
Swasthya Vichar 19:30 20:00
Sankat Mochan Jyotish – Pundit Dilip Mishra Ji 20:00 20:30
Shriram Katha – Pujya Shri Girishanand Ji Maharaj 20:30 21:00
Ayogya – Vaidya Shri Deepak Kumar Ji 21:00 21:30
Kismat Ka Naya Savera – Pundit Rudra Mishra Ji 21:30 22:00
Sankat Mochan Jyotish – Pundit Dilip Mishra Ji 22:00 22:30
Sankat Haran Jyotish – Pundit Rajkumar Mishra Ji 22:30 23:00
Shri Ram Katha – Pujya Shri Arjun Puri Ji Maharaj 23:00 23:20
Shrimad Bhagwat Katha – Pujya Shri Rajendra Das Ji Maharaj 23:20 23:40
Shrimad Bhagwat Katha – Pujya Shri Shyam Sundar Parashar Ji Maharaj 23:40 23:59